Matrix Pacific Resources 12:13pm, 17th December 2017 (Malaysia, local time)
Share

All international students acquiring a student’s visa to study in Malaysia, has to meet the requirements of the Malaysian Immigration Act and Regulations. Only successful compliance with the same will yield a student permission to enter and study in Malaysia.
Students need to submit the following documents along with their visa application:

  • Completed Student Application form.
  • Official acceptance letter from the university
  • TOEFL/IELTS scores, if applicable.
  • Passport, valid for at least one year from the planned date of entry to study, plus valid passports of any accompanying dependents.
  • Visa processing fees.
  • 10 Passport photography with while background
  • Certifies School results and credentials
  • No Objection Certificate (NOC) or Eligibility letter from sub-Sahara African countries.
  • Medical examination  

A student must substantiate his/her ability to pay for the tuition fee, pay for day-to-day living for himself and his family, and pay for return ticket back to the country of origin once the program comes to an end. Once the essential documents have been submitted, student visa will be submitted to the Malaysian Immigration in Malaysia. On successful completion of the required formalities, the candidate would be issued a visa if there are no other concerns with the application

Matrix Pacific Resources Sdn Bhd.
No. 669, Tingkat 1, Jalan Haruan
4/10, Oakland Commercial Centre,
70300 Seremban. Negeri Sembilan

Telephone: +601118572166
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter